Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 25, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Montgomery Catholic51 @ 6Central of Coosa County  
Hoover26 @ 35Grayson GA  
McGill-Toolen27 @ 20Spanish Fort  
Muscle Shoals39 @ 28Gardendale  
Clay-Chalkville31 @ 27Florence  
Russell28 @ 12Stanhope Elmore  
Hartselle31 @ 25Cullman  
Opelika51 @ 0Smiths Station  
Vigor6 @ 27Blount  
Fort Payne30 @ 28Chattooga GA  
Oak Mountain21 @ 10Chelsea  
UMS-Wright Prep35 @ 6Montgomery  
Central (Hayneville)25 @ 36Marion  
Demopolis18 @ 29Thomasville  
St. Pauls Episcopal24 @ 21Fairhope  
Prattville29 @ 47Wetumpka  
Foley29 @ 12Robertsdale  
Dothan17 @ 24Enterprise  
Russellville7 @ 35Athens  
Piedmont22 @ 36Rockmart GA  
Gadsden City19 @ 31Spain Park  
Murphy15 @ 26Baker  
Bob Jones7 @ 33Central (Phenix City)  
Tuscaloosa Academy19 @ 38Autauga Academy  
Northridge13 @ 32Theodore  
Marion County16 @ 55Sulligent  
Pell City10 @ 49Hewitt-Trussville  
Bryant (Cottondale)24 @ 27Tuscaloosa County  
Edgewood Academy42 @ 14Hope Christian  
Eufaula42 @ 20Early County GA  
Walker7 @ 47Austin  
Washington County0 @ 41TR Miller  
Etowah17 @ 3Southside (Gadsden)  
Pinson Valley47 @ 13McAdory  
Shades Valley56 @ 42Andalusia  
Bessemer City21 @ 7Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Deshler31 @ 12Haleyville  
Arab12 @ 35Grissom  
Lanett28 @ 7Valley  
Trinity Presbyterian31 @ 24Jacksonville  
Lee-Scott Academy13 @ 27Monroe Academy  
East Limestone24 @ 14Fairview  
Lincoln27 @ 38Leeds  
Sylacauga42 @ 26Chilton County  
Bayside Academy15 @ 12St. James  
Clarke Prep6 @ 28Pike Liberal Arts  
Midfield21 @ 7Tarrant  
Horseshoe Bend34 @ 10Comer  
Anniston40 @ 0Holt  
Johnson (Thomaston)0 @ 52Hatch  
Munford20 @ 21Central of Clay County  
Southside (Selma)22 @ 41Dallas County  
Long14 @ 28Elba  
LeFlore6 @ 19Williamson  
Childersburg20 @ 14Shelby County  
Houston Academy18 @ 33Geneva County  
Sardis30 @ 31Plainview  
Elmore County14 @ 42Montgomery Academy  
Ragland6 @ 21Ohatchee  
Gulf Shores24 @ 56Mountain Brook  
Jefferson Davis20 @ 53Park Crossing  
Providence Christian12 @ 42Alabama Christian Academy  
Escambia County18 @ 34Rain  
LaFayette14 @ 28Dadeville  
Keith14 @ 21Winterboro  
Guntersville6 @ 27Sparkman  
Corner6 @ 29Dora  
Carroll Catholic7 @ 27St. Clair County  
Center Point8 @ 30Hueytown  
Pickens Academy39 @ 12North River Christian  
Red Bay6 @ 14Colbert Heights  
Weaver32 @ 24Hayden  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy6 @ 0Hooper Academy  
Northside17 @ 13American Christian Academy  
Baldwin County22 @ 11Northview  
West Point23 @ 13Hamilton  
Talladega0 @ 37Alexandria  
Russell County14 @ 21Tallassee  
Bibb County14 @ 7Jemison  
Glencoe40 @ 13West End (Walnut Grove)  
Selma22 @ 33Greenville  
Greensboro12 @ 48Minor  
Crenshaw Christian Academy26 @ 20Lakeside  
New Hope0 @ 48Westminster Christian  
White Plains28 @ 3Woodland  
Barbour County12 @ 29Zion Chapel  
Vinemont21 @ 15East Lawrence  
Ariton42 @ 6McKenzie  
West Limestone20 @ 32Tanner  
Jackson-Olin35 @ 8Woodlawn  
Lynn47 @ 6Brilliant  
Loachapoka6 @ 42Georgiana  
Ranburne14 @ 43Mt Zion (Mt Zion) GA  
Lexington18 @ 34Central (Florence)  
Addison40 @ 20Elkmont  
Geneva0 @ 27Luverne  
Marengo Academy6 @ 57Morgan Academy  
Pike County0 @ 41Charles Henderson  
Headland28 @ 60Dale County  
Marbury20 @ 32Booker T Washington  
Springville13 @ 10Boaz  
Satsuma13 @ 14Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Pleasant Valley13 @ 14Vincent  
Sumter Central6 @ 48Carver (Birmingham)  
Prattville Christian Academy7 @ 32Thorsby  
New Brockton13 @ 0Kinston  
Curry25 @ 0Berry  
Cordova6 @ 38Jordan  
Rehobeth17 @ 0Ashford  
Fruitdale0 @ 51Holy Spirit Catholic  
Coosa Valley Academy0 @ 45Chambers Academy  
Kingwood Christian14 @ 48Springwood  
Ramsay27 @ 14Helena  
Choctaw County0 @ 20Linden  
South Choctaw Academy7 @ 15Jackson Academy  
Danville7 @ 14Clements  
Pennington50 @ 14Brindlee Mountain  
Hatton0 @ 14Lawrence County  
Brewer24 @ 18Randolph  
Ellwood Christian8 @ 33Wilcox Central  
Phillips18 @ 35Meek  
Sparta Academy28 @ 42Wilcox Academy  
Houston County27 @ 12Cottonwood  
Pisgah29 @ 14Section  
Southern Academy12 @ 19Lowndes Academy  
Columbia13 @ 56Albertville  
Blacksher7 @ 14Northview FL  
Cold Springs20 @ 36Hanceville  
Evangel Christian Academy30 @ 47Fort Dale Academy  
Gaston0 @ 50Darlington GA  
Phil Campbell54 @ 6Tharptown  
Pope John Paul II0 @ 56West Morgan  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy28 @ 19Falkville  
Carbon Hill46 @ 35Locust Fork  
Coosa Christian6 @ 28Holly Pond  
South Lamar40 @ 19Lamar County  
Verbena8 @ 30Holtville  
Fayetteville16 @ 63Talladega County Central  
Freedom Academy12 @ 52Ezekiel Academy  
Vina0 @ 48Mars Hill Bible  
Victory Christian20 @ 27Sumiton Christian  
Alabama School for the Deaf8 @ 50Waterloo  
Evangel Christian0 @ 8Patrician Academy  
Marion Academy0 @ 56Victory Baptist  
Conecuh Springs Christian0 @ 49Clay County Christian Academy  
Carver (Montgomery)0 @ 27Auburn  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)0 @ 21Oxford  
Shields14 @ 30Monroe County  
Chickasaw66 @ 6McIntosh  
Lighthouse HomeSchool50 @ 28Tuscaloosa Christian  
Jemison29 @ 27Calera  
Snook Christian Academy52 @ 12Munroe FL  
Gunn Christian Academy6 @ 44New Life Christian  
McCallie TN 44 @ 7Madison Academy  
Hapeville Charter GA 20 @ 21Thompson  
Calvary Christian GA 7 @ 56Glenwood  
Loretto TN 14 @ 56Rogers  
Dade County GA 27 @ 28North Sand Mountain  
Resurrection Catholic MS 21 @ 42Escambia Academy  
Jay FL 7 @ 36Flomaton  
Cedartown GA 41 @ 14Cherokee County  
Victory Christian MS 60 @ 54Tabernacle  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)