Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
McGill-Toolen55 @ 7Bryant (Irvington)  
Carver (Birmingham)21 @ 14Minor  
Muscle Shoals51 @ 0Columbia  
Spain Park35 @ 26Huffman  
Jackson6 @ 17St. Pauls Episcopal  
Mountain Brook31 @ 7Tuscaloosa County  
Russell34 @ 0Chilton County  
Cullman16 @ 19Pell City  
Austin28 @ 12Florence  
Fort Payne39 @ 14Brewer  
Homewood35 @ 7Carroll Catholic  
Oak Mountain7 @ 59Hoover  
UMS-Wright Prep39 @ 7Faith Academy  
Daphne38 @ 8Rain  
Central (Hayneville)34 @ 62Elba  
Demopolis59 @ 6Dallas County  
Dadeville13 @ 54Tallassee  
Fairhope30 @ 14Baker  
Wenonah21 @ 15Pleasant Grove  
Blount49 @ 52Spanish Fort  
Russellville42 @ 21Pope John Paul II  
Piedmont33 @ 27Weaver  
Murphy26 @ 27Foley  
Marion County7 @ 42South Lamar  
Tanner6 @ 49Cleveland  
Hazel Green14 @ 15Hartselle  
Leeds41 @ 12Holtville  
Beauregard45 @ 0Valley  
Smiths Station0 @ 49Prattville  
Gardendale7 @ 41Clay-Chalkville  
Dora48 @ 12Cordova  
Huntsville20 @ 27Sparkman  
Charles Henderson51 @ 26Trinity Presbyterian  
Etowah51 @ 15Arab  
Wetumpka55 @ 14Pelham  
Boaz45 @ 44Crossville  
Fayette County35 @ 3Hamilton  
Andalusia38 @ 28Thomasville  
Williamson8 @ 14Vigor  
Lee-Scott Academy7 @ 17Bessemer Academy  
Hewitt-Trussville52 @ 18Bob Jones  
Montgomery7 @ 45Davidson  
Saraland41 @ 3Gulf Shores  
Lincoln14 @ 40Central of Clay County  
Sylacauga35 @ 14Talladega  
Bayside Academy7 @ 35Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Clarke Prep8 @ 38Escambia Academy  
Midfield44 @ 14Carbon Hill  
Daleville20 @ 28Providence Christian  
Horseshoe Bend0 @ 40LaFayette  
Gordo47 @ 20Oakman  
Anniston33 @ 20White Plains  
Linden20 @ 42Sweet Water  
Geraldine33 @ 6Brindlee Mountain  
Greenville14 @ 40Eufaula  
Athens27 @ 14Decatur  
Thompson45 @ 14Vestavia Hills  
Fairfield30 @ 6Shelby County  
Munford41 @ 7Elmore County  
Lee (Huntsville)40 @ 22Ardmore  
Southside (Selma)46 @ 8Comer  
Haleyville0 @ 52Madison Academy  
Opp35 @ 14Slocomb  
Jacksonville38 @ 14Ashville  
St. James56 @ 12Bullock County  
Childersburg14 @ 13Handley  
Houston Academy0 @ 46Wicksburg  
Sardis43 @ 14Westminster Christian  
Jemison13 @ 15Marbury  
Cleburne County14 @ 42Randolph County  
Sylvania37 @ 7Pisgah  
Parker32 @ 35Shades Valley  
Cedar Bluff13 @ 8Valley Head  
Escambia County14 @ 30Satsuma  
Rogers17 @ 0Deshler  
Citronelle43 @ 6Wilcox Central  
Keith38 @ 12Marion  
Moody35 @ 12Woodlawn  
Center Point7 @ 30Walker  
Pickens Academy38 @ 6Southern Academy  
Red Bay12 @ 21Lamar County  
Westbrook Christian33 @ 10Collinsville  
Hackleburg26 @ 20Phillips  
Susan Moore40 @ 22Hanceville  
Millry41 @ 0McIntosh  
Northside20 @ 19Sipsey Valley  
Dale County7 @ 26Montgomery Catholic  
Flomaton19 @ 51Mobile Christian  
Baldwin County35 @ 6Robertsdale  
Ider33 @ 6Section  
West Point27 @ 14Fairview  
St. Clair County6 @ 31Briarwood Christian  
Russell County13 @ 21Stanhope Elmore  
Vincent34 @ 7Woodland  
Bibb County2 @ 0Hale County  
Glencoe0 @ 37Pleasant Valley  
Selma6 @ 26Northridge  
Aliceville46 @ 18Hatch  
Brookwood20 @ 45McAdory  
Notasulga44 @ 0Ellwood Christian  
Monroe County14 @ 34WS Neal  
Greensboro51 @ 0Holt  
Crenshaw Christian Academy6 @ 34Chambers Academy  
New Hope7 @ 51North Sand Mountain  
Hokes Bluff27 @ 21Oneonta  
Alabama Christian Academy35 @ 10Ashford  
Abbeville56 @ 7Barbour County  
Scottsboro7 @ 32Alexandria  
Lawrence County6 @ 16East Limestone  
Douglas0 @ 51Guntersville  
Samson12 @ 41Geneva County  
Vinemont14 @ 37Priceville  
Ariton47 @ 7Long  
James Clemens42 @ 0Grissom  
Lynn56 @ 13Southeastern  
Loachapoka6 @ 35Isabella  
Hayden20 @ 21Springville  
Ranburne28 @ 34Reeltown  
Morgan Academy7 @ 24Fort Dale Academy  
Sand Rock7 @ 49Fyffe  
Booker T Washington30 @ 0Headland  
Cherokee County0 @ 45Saks  
Leroy41 @ 12Southern Choctaw  
Geneva14 @ 0Straughn  
Excel0 @ 35TR Miller  
Cottonwood14 @ 42New Brockton  
Spring Garden42 @ 8Coosa Christian  
Marengo Academy24 @ 22Wilcox Academy  
Falkville55 @ 0Sumiton Christian  
Shoals Christian0 @ 48Cherokee  
Billingsley47 @ 14Verbena  
Sumter Central6 @ 38Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Oak Grove26 @ 44West Blocton  
Locust Fork20 @ 8Holly Pond  
Lowndes Academy18 @ 45Abbeville Christian Academy  
Prattville Christian Academy20 @ 14Beulah  
Tarrant38 @ 8Winston County  
Curry13 @ 32Corner  
Rehobeth8 @ 24Carroll  
Central of Coosa County0 @ 65Pike County  
Kingwood Christian42 @ 34Coosa Valley Academy  
Highland Home57 @ 22Autaugaville  
Sulligent52 @ 20Mars Hill Bible  
Danville7 @ 20West Limestone  
Pennington8 @ 56Fultondale  
Hatton22 @ 41Sheffield  
Florala33 @ 35Pleasant Home  
Kinston57 @ 28McKenzie  
Goshen55 @ 0Zion Chapel  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR28 @ 48Madison County  
Elkmont13 @ 15Colbert Heights  
Sparta Academy44 @ 14North River Christian  
Houston County24 @ 46Brantley  
West Morgan55 @ 6East Lawrence  
Ohatchee42 @ 0Wellborn  
Meek43 @ 28RA Hubbard  
Good Hope12 @ 28Winfield  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy21 @ 48Clarke County  
Blacksher21 @ 56St. Lukes Episcopal  
Jackson Academy8 @ 50Autauga Academy  
Winterboro19 @ 25Talladega County Central  
Springwood7 @ 57Tuscaloosa Academy  
Evangel Christian Academy20 @ 60Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Gaston47 @ 0Asbury  
West End (Walnut Grove)35 @ 7Cold Springs  
Clements7 @ 33Colbert County  
Randolph21 @ 7North Jackson  
Appalachian12 @ 35Donoho  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy14 @ 32Addison  
Meadowview Christian14 @ 56Russell Christian Academy MS  
Greene County42 @ 20Montevallo  
Tharptown3 @ 35Waterloo  
Fayetteville8 @ 42Lanett  
Red Level0 @ 55Georgiana  
Woodville21 @ 20Gaylesville  
Holy Spirit Catholic39 @ 56Hubbertville  
Vina20 @ 50Alabama School for the Deaf  
Victory Christian2 @ 5Ragland  
Evangel Christian65 @ 54Lighthouse HomeSchool  
Marion Academy21 @ 63Cahawba Christian Academy  
Ballard Christian0 @ 2Holy Ground Baptist Academy GA  
Conecuh Springs Christian16 @ 54Victory Baptist  
New Life Christian32 @ 48Tabernacle  
Central (Phenix City)55 @ 7Enterprise  
Carver (Montgomery)14 @ 39Park Crossing  
Southside (Gadsden)0 @ 42Oxford  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)22 @ 15Bryant (Cottondale)  
Central (Florence)7 @ 14Wilson  
Shields14 @ 32Johnson (Thomaston)  
Northside Methodist Academy3 @ 35Pike Liberal Arts  
Ezekiel Academy64 @ 22Hope Christian  
Chickasaw12 @ 23Washington County  
Helena14 @ 42Opelika  
Jemison29 @ 26Brooks  
Snook Christian Academy50 @ 45Maclay FL  
Sacred Heart of Jesus TN 30 @ 68Freedom Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)