Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 27, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Montgomery Catholic19 @ 8Alabama Christian Academy  
Vestavia Hills28 @ 0Tuscaloosa County  
Jackson31 @ 0Citronelle  
Mountain Brook25 @ 19Huffman  
Stanhope Elmore7 @ 35Lanier  
Fort Payne19 @ 14Pell City  
Oak Mountain29 @ 3Spain Park  
UMS-Wright Prep43 @ 14Monroe County  
Pelham21 @ 41Opelika  
Central (Hayneville)6 @ 48Luverne  
Blount35 @ 3Gulf Shores  
Enterprise27 @ 49Lee (Montgomery)  
Prattville20 @ 56Central (Phenix City)  
Murphy14 @ 31Davidson  
Baker7 @ 10Foley  
Hueytown7 @ 23Homewood  
Bob Jones48 @ 20Buckhorn  
Florence49 @ 27Hazel Green  
Northridge9 @ 22McAdory  
Decatur6 @ 28Muscle Shoals  
Madison Academy51 @ 6Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Smiths Station0 @ 39Ramsay  
Lauderdale County39 @ 0Colbert County  
Chilton County16 @ 46Booker T Washington  
Northview31 @ 3Dothan  
Sweet Water63 @ 0Fruitdale  
Huntsville38 @ 35Gadsden City  
Handley34 @ 21Holtville  
Brantley55 @ 0McKenzie  
Wetumpka27 @ 17Russell  
Bessemer City49 @ 28Brookwood  
Clarke County27 @ 17TR Miller  
Trinity Presbyterian14 @ 56St. James  
Williamson42 @ 0Wilcox Central  
Hewitt-Trussville45 @ 13James Clemens  
East Limestone14 @ 21Brooks  
Chelsea24 @ 17Helena  
Saks35 @ 19Hokes Bluff  
Rain6 @ 42Spanish Fort  
Clarke Prep47 @ 14Wilcox Academy  
Daleville30 @ 25Opp  
Gordo38 @ 32Greene County  
Johnson (Thomaston)8 @ 48Millry  
Geraldine13 @ 20North Sand Mountain  
Greenville8 @ 14Carroll  
Athens28 @ 69Austin  
Thompson32 @ 25Hoover  
Fairfield12 @ 13Moody  
Munford26 @ 13Leeds  
Lee (Huntsville)41 @ 7Pope John Paul II  
Briarwood Christian21 @ 14Pleasant Grove  
Straughn10 @ 32Slocomb  
Southern Choctaw18 @ 10Chickasaw  
WS Neal27 @ 8Escambia County  
Long10 @ 28Cottonwood  
Woodland29 @ 19Horseshoe Bend  
Haleyville28 @ 34Fayette County  
LeFlore8 @ 16Baldwin County  
Fairview0 @ 24Springville  
Faith Academy7 @ 35St. Pauls Episcopal  
Theodore0 @ 20McGill-Toolen  
Childersburg48 @ 19Dadeville  
Houston Academy14 @ 35Providence Christian  
Sardis28 @ 20Randolph  
Elmore County10 @ 34Tallassee  
Maplesville56 @ 6Loachapoka  
Randolph County28 @ 7Wellborn  
Jemison7 @ 48Demopolis  
Plainview36 @ 3New Hope  
Cleburne County6 @ 42Sylacauga  
St. Lukes Episcopal41 @ 6Choctaw County  
Sylvania56 @ 0Brindlee Mountain  
Robertsdale7 @ 35Daphne  
Patrician Academy0 @ 33Jackson Academy  
Berry0 @ 60Pickens County  
Cedar Bluff34 @ 7Spring Garden  
Oakman20 @ 35American Christian Academy  
Rogers23 @ 7Wilson  
LaFayette16 @ 42Lanett  
Guntersville42 @ 0Arab  
Carroll Catholic36 @ 49Shades Valley  
Pickens Academy60 @ 0Kingwood Christian  
Sparkman30 @ 7Grissom  
Escambia Academy34 @ 28Bessemer Academy  
Westbrook Christian0 @ 28Ider  
Northside38 @ 0Oak Grove  
Dale County45 @ 18Ashford  
Flomaton0 @ 22Bayside Academy  
West Point27 @ 18Curry  
Hooper Academy53 @ 12Evangel Christian Academy  
St. Clair County7 @ 26Wenonah  
Bibb County35 @ 28Sipsey Valley  
Glencoe6 @ 48Ohatchee  
Selma8 @ 43Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Aliceville56 @ 20Billingsley  
Notasulga14 @ 40Highland Home  
Greensboro8 @ 31Hale County  
Abbeville32 @ 14Bullock County  
Scottsboro27 @ 47Etowah  
White Plains20 @ 26Ashville  
Douglas0 @ 58Boaz  
Westminster Christian31 @ 21Madison County  
Barbour County0 @ 44Geneva County  
Ariton50 @ 6Samson  
West Limestone14 @ 20Deshler  
East Lawrence2 @ 44Colbert Heights  
Montgomery Academy26 @ 3Prattville Christian Academy  
Ranburne24 @ 10Vincent  
Lexington21 @ 31West Morgan  
Comer26 @ 46Beulah  
Cherokee County21 @ 45Jacksonville  
Cleveland33 @ 0Cold Springs  
Geneva7 @ 41Wicksburg  
Excel7 @ 38Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Pike County14 @ 24Goshen  
Falkville20 @ 16Tanner  
Headland12 @ 45Charles Henderson  
Marbury0 @ 63Calera  
Ardmore6 @ 44Russellville  
Satsuma28 @ 30Thomasville  
Priceville28 @ 21Danville  
Pleasant Valley6 @ 29Weaver  
Shoals Christian0 @ 30Hackleburg  
Zion Chapel0 @ 62Elba  
Locust Fork7 @ 48Fultondale  
Lowndes Academy42 @ 14Coosa Valley Academy  
Shelby County32 @ 34Woodlawn  
Winfield6 @ 19Hamilton  
Abbeville Christian Academy7 @ 49Glenwood  
Rehobeth0 @ 47Eufaula  
Lakeside21 @ 7Fort Dale Academy  
Pennington35 @ 7Susan Moore  
Florala52 @ 58Kinston  
Section14 @ 35Collinsville  
Brewer0 @ 24Cullman  
Ellwood Christian0 @ 70Isabella  
Sparta Academy0 @ 38South Choctaw Academy  
Donoho0 @ 58Wadley  
Houston County14 @ 40Georgiana  
Crossville14 @ 60Alexandria  
Good Hope7 @ 35Dora  
Gaylesville14 @ 28Alabama School for the Deaf  
Holt6 @ 42West Blocton  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy10 @ 34Mobile Christian  
Columbia0 @ 54Hartselle  
Pike Liberal Arts7 @ 21Lee-Scott Academy  
Blacksher8 @ 48Leroy  
Thorsby34 @ 22Keith  
Sumiton Christian21 @ 36Meek  
Winterboro16 @ 14Victory Christian  
Gaston0 @ 56Fyffe  
West End (Walnut Grove)26 @ 19Winston County  
Clements7 @ 0Elkmont  
Phil Campbell20 @ 22Red Bay  
Appalachian14 @ 48Ragland  
Holly Pond40 @ 9Vinemont  
Calhoun0 @ 48New Brockton  
Carbon Hill22 @ 28Montevallo  
Verbena30 @ 36Autaugaville  
Fayetteville0 @ 55Reeltown  
Red Level14 @ 38Pleasant Home  
Waterloo14 @ 48Cherokee  
Woodville7 @ 28Coosa Christian  
Holy Spirit Catholic49 @ 6Marion County  
Vina14 @ 7Tharptown  
Southeastern0 @ 45RA Hubbard  
Hope Christian12 @ 60Evangel Christian  
Tabernacle46 @ 62East Memorial Christian Academy  
New Life Christian40 @ 69Russell Christian Academy MS  
Clay County Christian Academy58 @ 65Brooklane Baptist  
North River Christian0 @ 41Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Carver (Montgomery)31 @ 14Russell County  
Southside (Gadsden)20 @ 18Albertville  
Bryant (Irvington)21 @ 42Fairhope  
Central (Tuscaloosa)28 @ 16Dallas County  
Mars Hill Bible48 @ 20Hatton  
Asbury6 @ 55Sand Rock  
Cahawba Christian Academy12 @ 63Victory Baptist  
Park Crossing30 @ 7Clay-Chalkville  
Jemison32 @ 27Lawrence County  
Snook Christian Academy40 @ 38Aucilla Christian FL  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)